Harman Acentra - Temperature probe issue

Post in 'The Pellet Mill - Pellet and Multifuel Stoves' started by fullfatboy, Feb 20, 2013.

  1. fullfatboy

    fullfatboy
    Expand Collapse
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2011
    Messages:
    39
    Likes Received:
    1
    Loc:
    Washington Crossing, PA
    I had to clear my auger on my Harman Acentra pellet insert and I tore the temperature probe wire from the stove itself. I don't know where it goes so I can hook it back up again. I can't find a good wiring diagram that can help me. The two blue wires are still hooked to the probe but not to the stove. Any help is much appreciated!
     
    Collapse Signature Expand Signature

    Helpful Sponsor Ads!





  2. SwineFlue

    SwineFlue
    Expand Collapse
    Minister of Fire

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2012
    Messages:
    599
    Likes Received:
    92
    Loc:
    NE Pa
    Collapse Signature Expand Signature
  3. fullfatboy

    fullfatboy
    Expand Collapse
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2011
    Messages:
    39
    Likes Received:
    1
    Loc:
    Washington Crossing, PA
    Thanks - all fixed and burning hot!
     
    Collapse Signature Expand Signature
    SwineFlue likes this.

Share This Page

Entire Site copyright © 1995-2016 - email to webinfo@hearth.com
Hearth.com and HearthNet are property and trademarks of Hearth.com LLC Advertising Information